1879 Stuart Rd Stuart, IA 50250
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $635,283
7
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1879 Stuart Rd, Stuart, IA 50250 and is currently estimated at $409,428, approximately $213 per square foot. 1879 Stuart Rd is a home located in Adair County with nearby schools including Nodaway Valley Elementary School, Nodaway Valley Middle School, and Nodaway Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Jones John L and Jones Karen K
Bought by
Jones Carl L and Jones Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Jones Carl L and Jones Lucy
Bought by
Jones Carl L and Jones Lucy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Carl L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Carl L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Carl L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Carl L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $302,950 | $48,200 | $254,750 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $75,340 | $38,700 | $36,640 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $75,340 | $38,700 | $36,640 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $64,330 | $31,250 | $33,080 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $64,330 | $31,250 | $33,080 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $59,550 | $30,510 | $29,040 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $29,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $986 | $71,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $986 | $77,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $942 | $77,140 | $50,194 | $26,946 |
| 2015 | $942 | $82,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $922 | $82,177 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map