1941 Stuart Rd Stuart, IA 50250
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Stuart Rd, Stuart, IA 50250 and is currently estimated at $180,015, approximately $157 per square foot. 1941 Stuart Rd is a home located in Adair County with nearby schools including Nodaway Valley Elementary School, Nodaway Valley Middle School, and Nodaway Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Allsup Family Trust and Allsup Amberly Jo
Bought by
Allsup Amberly Jo and Allsup Joseph Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allsup Amberly Jo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $77,350 | $41,640 | $35,710 |
| 2024 | $956 | $69,750 | $38,120 | $31,630 |
| 2023 | $868 | $69,750 | $38,120 | $31,630 |
| 2022 | $838 | $54,220 | $26,560 | $27,660 |
| 2021 | $838 | $54,220 | $26,560 | $27,660 |
| 2020 | $658 | $40,270 | $26,560 | $13,710 |
| 2019 | $668 | $39,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $652 | $39,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $652 | $27,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $27,923 | $15,200 | $12,723 |
| 2015 | $479 | $26,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $422 | $26,943 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map