18793 Mitchell Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18793 Mitchell Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $578,689, approximately $196 per square foot. 18793 Mitchell Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Williams Samuel and Williams Gladys R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,800
Outstanding Balance
$33,601
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$545,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Samuel | $234,846 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Samuel | $187,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $42,350 | $10,500 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $38,680 | $6,290 | $32,390 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $38,680 | $6,290 | $32,390 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $32,240 | $8,970 | $23,270 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $33,160 | $9,220 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $32,030 | $9,230 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $32,030 | $9,230 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $28,160 | $5,720 | $22,440 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $28,160 | $5,720 | $22,440 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $25,500 | $5,532 | $19,968 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $25,500 | $5,532 | $19,968 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $16,930 | $2,388 | $14,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map