4320 Argonne St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Argonne St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $549,756, approximately $234 per square foot. 4320 Argonne St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Mclennan Jack L and Mclennan Dawn P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclennan Jack L | $219,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclennan Jack L | $208,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $38,770 | $7,460 | $7,460 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $33,430 | $3,400 | $30,030 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $33,430 | $3,400 | $30,030 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $29,010 | $6,370 | $22,640 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $29,850 | $6,560 | $23,290 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $27,610 | $6,560 | $21,050 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $27,610 | $6,560 | $21,050 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $23,500 | $4,060 | $19,440 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $23,500 | $4,060 | $19,440 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $20,340 | $3,932 | $16,408 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $20,340 | $3,932 | $16,408 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $14,680 | $2,388 | $12,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map