188 Bundy Rd Lavina, MT 59046
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $497,275
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Bundy Rd, Lavina, MT 59046 and is currently estimated at $379,425, approximately $161 per square foot. 188 Bundy Rd is a home located in Golden Valley County with nearby schools including Lavina Elementary School, Lavina Junior High School, and Lavina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Bought by
Tucker Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Carrie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $270,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $200,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $200,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $175,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $175,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $176,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $176,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $193,656 | $10,596 | $183,060 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $193,656 | $10,596 | $183,060 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $150,161 | $2,991 | $147,170 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $150,161 | $2,991 | $147,170 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $77,834 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map