188 Double Eagle Glen Escondido, CA 92026
North Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,409 - $1,302,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,145
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Double Eagle Glen, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $1,229,102, approximately $390 per square foot. 188 Double Eagle Glen is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan
Bought by
Fong Elena Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,650
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$950,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Jarrett Michael E
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Ironwood At Escondido Llc
Bought by
Jarrett Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$577,704
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Elena Patricia | $545,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $371,250 | None Available | |
| Jarrett Michael E | $722,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fong Elena Patricia | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarrett Michael E | $577,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,681 | $703,477 | $205,462 | $498,015 |
| 2024 | $8,681 | $689,684 | $201,434 | $488,250 |
| 2023 | $8,404 | $676,162 | $197,485 | $478,677 |
| 2022 | $8,322 | $662,905 | $193,613 | $469,292 |
| 2021 | $8,119 | $649,908 | $189,817 | $460,091 |
| 2020 | $8,074 | $643,245 | $187,871 | $455,374 |
| 2019 | $7,894 | $630,634 | $184,188 | $446,446 |
| 2018 | $7,694 | $618,270 | $180,577 | $437,693 |
| 2017 | $7,579 | $606,148 | $177,037 | $429,111 |
| 2016 | $7,447 | $594,264 | $173,566 | $420,698 |
| 2015 | $7,389 | $585,338 | $170,959 | $414,379 |
| 2014 | $7,079 | $573,873 | $167,611 | $406,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map