188 Pratt St Unit 1 Providence, RI 02906
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,922 - $1,227,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Pratt St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $1,178,974, approximately $632 per square foot. 188 Pratt St Unit 1 is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Trinity Academy for the Performing Arts, Wheeler School, and Moses Brown School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
650 Llc
Bought by
Furtado Rt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,710
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,139,264
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furtado Rt Llc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furtado Rt Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Furtado Rt Llc | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Furtado Rt Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,929 | $1,063,000 | $536,500 | $526,500 |
| 2024 | $16,631 | $906,300 | $377,500 | $528,800 |
| 2023 | $16,631 | $906,300 | $377,500 | $528,800 |
| 2022 | $16,132 | $906,300 | $377,500 | $528,800 |
| 2021 | $17,003 | $692,300 | $293,100 | $399,200 |
| 2020 | $17,003 | $692,300 | $293,100 | $399,200 |
| 2019 | $17,003 | $692,300 | $293,100 | $399,200 |
| 2018 | $19,901 | $622,700 | $278,500 | $344,200 |
| 2017 | $19,901 | $622,700 | $278,500 | $344,200 |
| 2016 | $19,901 | $622,700 | $278,500 | $344,200 |
| 2015 | $18,738 | $566,100 | $264,200 | $301,900 |
| 2014 | $19,106 | $566,100 | $264,200 | $301,900 |
| 2013 | $19,106 | $566,100 | $264,200 | $301,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map