188 Valley View Dr Dunlap, TN 37327
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Valley View Dr, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $191,866, approximately $199 per square foot. 188 Valley View Dr is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Summers Charles J
Bought by
Folden Jeffrey P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Debra Layne
Bought by
Summers Charles J and Summers Marsha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Bought by
Rayburn Lambert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1991
Bought by
Mcdowell Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1991
Bought by
Andersdon U R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folden Jeffrey P | $70,000 | -- | |
| Summers Charles J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Rayburn Lambert | $26,000 | -- | |
| Debra Layne | -- | -- | |
| Mcdowell Bonnie | $15,000 | -- | |
| Andersdon U R | $7,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,275 | $3,750 | $20,525 |
| 2024 | $586 | $24,275 | $3,750 | $20,525 |
| 2023 | $586 | $24,275 | $3,750 | $20,525 |
| 2022 | $434 | $13,075 | $3,050 | $10,025 |
| 2021 | $427 | $13,075 | $3,050 | $10,025 |
| 2020 | $427 | $13,075 | $3,050 | $10,025 |
| 2019 | $427 | $13,075 | $3,050 | $10,025 |
| 2018 | $422 | $13,075 | $3,050 | $10,025 |
| 2017 | $417 | $13,075 | $3,050 | $10,025 |
| 2016 | $453 | $13,600 | $3,050 | $10,550 |
| 2015 | $453 | $13,600 | $3,050 | $10,550 |
| 2014 | $453 | $13,600 | $3,050 | $10,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map