222 Valley View Dr Dunlap, TN 37327
Estimated Value: $140,181 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Valley View Dr, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $180,295, approximately $166 per square foot. 222 Valley View Dr is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Prum Sophorn and Seng Tommy
Bought by
Prum Sophorn and Seng Tommy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prum Sophorn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prum Sophorn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,850 | $3,750 | $24,100 |
| 2024 | $672 | $27,850 | $3,750 | $24,100 |
| 2023 | $672 | $27,850 | $3,750 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $490 | $14,775 | $3,050 | $11,725 |
| 2021 | $483 | $14,775 | $3,050 | $11,725 |
| 2020 | $483 | $14,775 | $3,050 | $11,725 |
| 2019 | $483 | $14,775 | $3,050 | $11,725 |
| 2018 | $478 | $14,775 | $3,050 | $11,725 |
| 2017 | $472 | $14,775 | $3,050 | $11,725 |
| 2016 | $512 | $15,375 | $3,050 | $12,325 |
| 2015 | $512 | $15,375 | $3,050 | $12,325 |
| 2014 | $512 | $15,375 | $3,050 | $12,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map