1880 Barnett Way Merced, CA 95340
About This Home
Very 70's House, Classy................
To apply for this property please go to click on For Rent / Application
Please note that applications will only be processed after your application fee has been received via online, and application paid for by check or money order.
This 3 bedroom / 2 Bath apartment is located in East North Merced. This house features a large living room, eat in kitchen and its own private backyard. It also has an indoor laundry room.
For further details or a showing please call or visit:
BSM Realty, Inc DRE# 02244304
DBA, Merced Old 99 Realty
1590 W 16th St
Merced, Ca 95340
www.
John Henry Schwalbach, Broker Realtor Cal DRE# 01940284
We are located on 16th St in between V St & Hwy 59 in the same parking lot Western Motors.
Deposit may be up to two months rent.
Section 8 accepted but not required.
Renters Liability Insurance Required. Additional $15 fee may apply if not provided.
Rentors Protection Program $50/month fee may be required.
Merced Old 99 Realty is not responsible for inaccurate information or misleading information.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1971
- 1 unit
Additional Amenities
- stove and refigerator
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/29/2021 05/29/21 | Sold | $285,000 | +1.8% | $222 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Sale | $279,999 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
- 2690 Hawthorne Ave
- 2520 Mckee Rd
- 1570 E 26th St
- 2825 Green St
- 0 Oak Ave
- 1962 Edwards Ave
- 1490 Cameron Ln
- 1725 E 22nd St
- 1071 Anderegg Ave
- 2148 Keely Ave
- 2501 Lecco Way
- 1405 E 22nd St
- 2319 Wood St
- 0 Stretch Rd Unit MC21265605
- 2394 E South Bear Creek Dr
- 981 Barney St
- 1070 E 23rd St
- 1789 E North Bear Creek Dr
- 941 Barney St
- 2240 Golden Oak Spc 14 Ln
- 2632 Story Ave
- 2157 Yosemite Pkwy
- 1578 E 21st St
- 534 San Juan Ct
- 1961 Carol Ave
- 958 Barney St
- 2685 Agnes Way
- 1089 E 21st St Unit 4
- 2340 Circle Dr
- 2644 8th Ave
- 2494 Valdes Dr
- 1706 Elayne Dr Unit 1706 Elayne
- 2935 Oleander Ave
- 3096 Beverly Ct
- 134 S Parsons Ave Unit 134 F
- 395 Mono Lake Ave
- 3098 Aspen St
- 57-61 E 22nd St Unit 57 1/2
- 175 E Main St
- 42 Blueberry Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.