Estimated Value: $254,000 - $284,474
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Broadway St, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $271,119, approximately $225 per square foot. 1880 Broadway St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Teresa Burke Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Salinas Elio and Salinas Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,403
Outstanding Balance
$5,128
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Pacific Central Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Elio | $73,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pacific Central Mtg Inc | $78,216 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas Elio | $72,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $118,866 | $32,558 | $86,308 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $116,536 | $31,920 | $84,616 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $114,252 | $31,295 | $82,957 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $112,013 | $30,682 | $81,331 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $109,818 | $30,081 | $79,737 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $108,693 | $29,773 | $78,920 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $108,693 | $29,773 | $78,920 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $104,474 | $28,618 | $75,856 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $102,426 | $28,057 | $74,369 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $100,418 | $27,507 | $72,911 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $98,910 | $27,094 | $71,816 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $96,974 | $26,564 | $70,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map