1880 Pointe Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,122,611
Studio
3
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Pointe Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $961,806, approximately $311 per square foot. 1880 Pointe Dr is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Kuntzendorf Julie
Bought by
Julie A Kuntzendorf Living Trust and Kuntzendorf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Kuntzendorf Robert C and Kuntzendorf Jul
Bought by
Kuntzendorf Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Bought by
Kuntzendorf Robert C and Kuntzendorf Jul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Bought by
Lane Harry Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1992
Bought by
Jarnagin Ted R and Jarnagin Donna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1990
Bought by
Bunch Don Agricultural Rights Only
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1989
Bought by
Bunch Don
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1976
Bought by
Repass Earl H and Repass Hazel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie A Kuntzendorf Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuntzendorf Robert | $62,000 | -- | |
| Kuntzendorf Robert C | $62,000 | -- | |
| Lane Harry Douglas | $48,400 | -- | |
| Jarnagin Ted R | $75,000 | -- | |
| Bunch Don Agricultural Rights Only | $100 | -- | |
| Bunch Don | -- | -- | |
| Repass Earl H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $281,550 | $33,250 | $248,300 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $146,050 | $26,875 | $119,175 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $146,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $146,050 | $26,875 | $119,175 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $146,050 | $26,875 | $119,175 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $146,050 | $26,875 | $119,175 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $126,525 | $26,875 | $99,650 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $126,525 | $26,875 | $99,650 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $126,525 | $26,875 | $99,650 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $126,525 | $26,875 | $99,650 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $126,525 | $26,875 | $99,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,525 | $26,875 | $99,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map