1937 Pointe Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $1,251,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1937 Pointe Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $1,053,425, approximately $461 per square foot. 1937 Pointe Dr is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Helderman Aleighia and Helderman Jared
Bought by
Castellarin Denise and Castellarin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Terry Castellarin Denise
Bought by
Terry Castellarin Denise and Terry Mario Castellarin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2018
Sold by
Bunch Don
Bought by
Eagles Point Homeowners Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Cappo Jeffrey E
Bought by
Terry Denise S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Berglands Leva
Bought by
Cappo Jeffrey E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Einhorn Brian
Bought by
Cappo Jeffrey E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Kuntzendorf Raymond L
Bought by
Skoglund Kurt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1990
Bought by
Kuntzendorf Raymond L and Kuntzendorf Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1990
Bought by
Bunch Don Agricultural Rights Only
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1989
Bought by
Bunch Don
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1976
Bought by
Repass Earl H and Repass Hazel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellarin Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Terry Castellarin Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Eagles Point Homeowners Association Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Terry Denise S | $650,000 | -- | |
| Cappo Jeffrey E | -- | -- | |
| Cappo Jeffrey E | $765,000 | -- | |
| Skoglund Kurt | $65,000 | -- | |
| Kuntzendorf Raymond L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Bunch Don Agricultural Rights Only | $100 | -- | |
| Bunch Don | -- | -- | |
| Repass Earl H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Terry Denise S | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $268,125 | $43,975 | $224,150 |
| 2024 | $4,038 | $204,950 | $47,375 | $157,575 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $204,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $204,950 | $47,375 | $157,575 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $204,950 | $47,375 | $157,575 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $198,250 | $40,675 | $157,575 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $166,400 | $41,050 | $125,350 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $166,400 | $41,050 | $125,350 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $166,400 | $41,050 | $125,350 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $166,400 | $41,050 | $125,350 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $166,400 | $41,050 | $125,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,400 | $41,050 | $125,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map