18800 E Spring St Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $953,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18800 E Spring St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $761,045, approximately $758 per square foot. 18800 E Spring St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Esplanade Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Gonzales Margarita A
Bought by
Gonzales Margarita A and Margarita A Gonzales Intervivos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Gonzales Margarita A and Gonzales Eduardo S
Bought by
Gonzales Margarita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Arriaga Daniel Lawrence
Bought by
Arriaga Nadia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Gonzales Margarita
Bought by
Gonzales Margarita A and Gonzales Eduardo S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Margarita A | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Margarita A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Arriaga Nadia M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gonzales Eduardo S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ramsay Patricia Gonzales | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gonzales Margarita A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzales Margarita A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $53,772 | $32,425 | $21,347 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $52,718 | $31,789 | $20,929 |
| 2023 | $971 | $51,685 | $31,166 | $20,519 |
| 2022 | $937 | $50,672 | $30,555 | $20,117 |
| 2021 | $917 | $49,679 | $29,956 | $19,723 |
| 2020 | $909 | $49,170 | $29,649 | $19,521 |
| 2019 | $901 | $48,206 | $29,067 | $19,139 |
| 2018 | $889 | $47,261 | $28,497 | $18,764 |
| 2017 | $864 | $46,335 | $27,938 | $18,397 |
| 2016 | $851 | $45,427 | $27,390 | $18,037 |
| 2015 | $946 | $44,745 | $26,978 | $17,767 |
| 2014 | $930 | $43,869 | $26,450 | $17,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map