18801 N 17th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,426 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18801 N 17th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $421,857, approximately $240 per square foot. 18801 N 17th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Constitution Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Bellomo Eva L and Bellomo David A
Bought by
Bellomo Thelma C and Bellomo David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,022
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Bellomo David A
Bought by
Bellomo Eva L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Bellomo David A
Bought by
Bellomo Eva L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellomo Thelma C | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Bellomo Eva L | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Bellomo Eva L | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Phoeni | |
| Bellomo Eva L | $144,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Phoeni |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellomo Thelma C | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Bellomo Eva L | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $17,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $16,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $31,080 | $6,210 | $24,870 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $24,110 | $4,820 | $19,290 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $22,280 | $4,450 | $17,830 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $20,610 | $4,120 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $18,960 | $3,790 | $15,170 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $15,480 | $3,090 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $15,170 | $3,030 | $12,140 |
| 2015 | $835 | $12,810 | $2,560 | $10,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map