18801 Wasson Rd Gregory, MI 48137
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18801 Wasson Rd, Gregory, MI 48137 and is currently estimated at $251,598, approximately $283 per square foot. 18801 Wasson Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including H.T. Smith Elementary School, Natalie Kreeger Elementary School, and Fowlerville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Bone Forrest and Bone Jeri-Ann
Bought by
Bone Terry Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Hackenburg Paul C and Hackenburg Candace
Bought by
Bone Forrest and Bone Jeri Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Hackenburg Paul C and Thomas Ronald E
Bought by
Hackenburg Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Hackenburg Paul C
Bought by
Hackenburg Paul C and Thomas Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Lathrop Eldiva A and Hackenburg Eldiva A
Bought by
Hackenburg Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property