18802 R St Omaha, NE 68135
Southwest Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18802 R St, Omaha, NE 68135 and is currently estimated at $309,842, approximately $213 per square foot. 18802 R St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Beadle Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Brummett Kyle D and Brummett Lauren I
Bought by
Hall Brent E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$119,410
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Brummett Kyle D and Brummett Lauren I
Bought by
Douglas County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Potts Debra J
Bought by
Brummett Kyle D and Brummett Lauren I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Celebrity Homes
Bought by
Potts William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Brent E | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Douglas County | $1,248 | None Available | |
| Brummett Kyle D | $128,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Potts William M | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Brent E | $151,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Brummett Kyle D | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $272,800 | $24,000 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $240,500 | $24,000 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $240,500 | $24,000 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $202,800 | $24,000 | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $202,800 | $24,000 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $175,300 | $24,000 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $175,300 | $24,000 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $162,500 | $24,000 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $148,600 | $24,000 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $134,100 | $12,600 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $134,100 | $12,600 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $3,416 | $134,100 | $12,600 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map