18806 Cairo Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated payment $3,766/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Park
- Level Lot
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Front Yard
About This Home
Prime location in an awesome neighborhood/community! Located in a vibrant community, minutes away from the world class Porsche Experience Center, CSU Dominguez Hills, Dignity Health Sports Park, shopping, fine dining and easy access to major freeways, make it one of the best locations in So Cal to call home. This inspirational three bedroom, one bath home’s perfect layout, large backyard is ready for You to renovate and create the perfect space to live Your best life! Welcome Home! Property is part of a trust and is being sold AS IS WHERE IS.
Listing Agent
David Rosenthal, Broker Brokerage Phone: 949-943-2926 License #01173980 Listed on: 03/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Lot Details
- 4,833 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Front Yard
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,056 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry Located Outside
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 60
- Tax Tract Number 16879
- Assessor Parcel Number 7338023017
- $1,006 per year additional tax assessments
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $44,054 | $21,782 | $22,272 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $43,191 | $21,355 | $21,836 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $42,345 | $20,937 | $21,408 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $41,516 | $20,527 | $20,989 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $40,703 | $20,125 | $20,578 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $39,497 | $19,529 | $19,968 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $38,724 | $19,147 | $19,577 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $37,222 | $18,404 | $18,818 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $36,664 | $18,128 | $18,536 |
| 2014 | $999 | $35,946 | $17,773 | $18,173 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | For Sale | $684,900 | -- | $649 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV26059205
APN: 7338-023-017
- 19327 Galway Ave
- 19409 Galway Ave
- 17701 Avalon Blvd
- 17701 Avalon Blvd Unit 97
- 664 E Elsmere Dr
- 19421 Leapwood Ave
- 19202 Campaign Dr
- 803 E Victoria St Unit 138
- 17700 S Avalon Blvd Unit 156
- 17700 S Avalon Blvd Unit 326
- 606 E Turmont St
- 849 E Victoria St Unit 209
- 849 E Victoria St Unit 811
- 19603 Enslow Dr
- 900 E Sagebank St
- 879 E Turmont St
- 19221 Scobey Ave
- 17815 Lysander Dr
- 19426 Belshaw Ave
- 19209 Caney Ave
- 18809 Grambling Place
- 950 E Del Amo Blvd
- 17526 Orangetree Dr
- 1322 E Elsmere Dr
- 20527 S Vermont Ave
- 522 W 168th St
- 1342 E Elsmere Dr
- 20541 S Vermont Ave Unit 4
- 16615 S Denver Ave Unit 2
- 435 E Gardena Blvd Unit 41
- 20514 Catalina St
- 16523 S Denver Ave
- 16915 S Vermont Ave Unit C
- 19200 Harborgate Way
- 16306 S Denver Ave
- 16201 S Figueroa St
- 844 W 164th St Unit SI FL0-ID9402A
- 7358 Parker Ln
- 1504 W Artesia Square Unit B
- 7756 Taylor Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.