18809 E 25th Terrace S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18809 E 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $344,461, approximately $183 per square foot. 18809 E 25th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Massie Richard E and Massie Barbara
Bought by
Massie Richard E and Massie Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,482
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Massie Jane A
Bought by
Massie Richard E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
T E Woods Construction Inc
Bought by
Massie Richard E and Massie Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massie Richard E | -- | Truhome Title Solutions | |
| Massie Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Massie Richard E | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massie Richard E | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Massie Richard E | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $62,818 | $8,913 | $53,905 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $63,650 | $3,677 | $59,973 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $67,071 | $3,677 | $63,394 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $47,500 | $6,296 | $41,204 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $47,500 | $6,296 | $41,204 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $44,305 | $6,296 | $38,009 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $44,305 | $6,296 | $38,009 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $42,076 | $5,480 | $36,596 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $42,076 | $5,480 | $36,596 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $42,076 | $5,480 | $36,596 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $40,850 | $5,320 | $35,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map