C
Landlord's Agent in 2024
CHR Rental Team
Carriage Hills Realty Inc
(448) 777-4966
Estimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,302,000
Available Unfurnished OR Furnished! Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home located in the prestigious Sandestin Golf & Beach resort. This house offers a modern and stylish living experience with its granite countertops and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, perfect for those who love to cook and entertain. The breakfast bar provides a convenient space for casual dining or enjoying a quick meal. With a bunk area, this home offers additional sleeping space for guests or can be used as a cozy reading nook or office. The enclosed patio is a great spot to relax and enjoy the beautiful Florida weather. Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of Sandestin from the comfort of your own home. Whether you are a golf enthusiast or simply appreciate the serene surroundings, this house offers a picturesque view that will leave you feeling refreshed and inspired. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your home. Contact us today to schedule a tour and experience the luxurious lifestyle this home has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawley Jeffrey L | $1,160,000 | Mcgill Escrow & Title | |
| Hawley Jeffrey L | $1,160,000 | Mcgill Escrow & Title | |
| Rene Steede-Pfeif Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pfeif William | $1,025,000 | None Available | |
| Nelis Wayne R | $145,000 | Mcneese Title Llc | |
| Hyneman J Kevin | $110,000 | Mcneese Title Llc | |
| Freytag Bryan | $81,200 | None Available | |
| Sloan Hugh M | $400,000 | Mcneese Title Llc | |
| Dunn David B | $379,000 | Mcneese Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawley Jeffrey L | $538,340 | |
| Closed | Hawley Jeffrey L | $538,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloan Hugh M | $325,673 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn David B | $353,460 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Rented | $4,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | For Rent | $4,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,699 | $962,683 | $194,214 | $768,469 |
| 2024 | $8,563 | $962,683 | $194,214 | $768,469 |
| 2023 | $8,563 | $942,391 | $194,214 | $748,177 |
| 2022 | $8,077 | $871,578 | $215,577 | $656,001 |
| 2021 | $5,957 | $637,916 | $188,557 | $449,359 |
| 2020 | $5,385 | $539,431 | $172,506 | $366,925 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $521,721 | $165,871 | $355,850 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $505,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $495,633 | $154,846 | $340,787 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $482,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $461,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2024
CHR Rental Team
Carriage Hills Realty Inc
(448) 777-4966
R
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Ray Giacoletti
Carriage Hills Realty Inc
(515) 724-9566
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 942437
APN: 23-2S-21-42250-000-0400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.