1881 Granada Dr Concord, CA 94519
Dana Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $886,997
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1881 Granada Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $853,249, approximately $382 per square foot. 1881 Granada Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Monte Gardens Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Burke Timothy and Burke Katia
Bought by
Dana Shibam Afik and Dana Shibam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$577,150
Outstanding Balance
$503,272
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Burke Timothy and Burke Katia
Bought by
The Burke Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Burke Timothy E
Bought by
Burke Timothy and Burke Katia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Burke Tim
Bought by
Burke Timothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Burke Kelli C
Bought by
Burke Timothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Britten Maryanne
Bought by
Burke Tim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dana Shibam Afik | $679,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Burke Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burke Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Timothy E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burke Timothy E | -- | -- | |
| Burke Tim | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dana Shibam Afik | $577,150 | |
| Previous Owner | The Burke Family Trust | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Timothy E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,370 | $757,431 | $423,894 | $333,537 |
| 2024 | $8,970 | $742,581 | $415,583 | $326,998 |
| 2023 | $8,970 | $728,022 | $407,435 | $320,587 |
| 2022 | $8,857 | $713,748 | $399,447 | $314,301 |
| 2021 | $8,645 | $699,754 | $391,615 | $308,139 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $320,936 | $106,370 | $214,566 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $314,644 | $104,285 | $210,359 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $308,476 | $102,241 | $206,235 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $302,429 | $100,237 | $202,192 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $297,887 | $98,732 | $199,155 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $292,052 | $96,798 | $195,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map