1881 Mission Gate Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,847 - $1,482,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1881 Mission Gate Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $832,212. 1881 Mission Gate Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $141,337 | $25,610 | $115,727 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $135,850 | $24,616 | $111,234 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $133,187 | $24,134 | $109,053 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $130,576 | $23,661 | $106,915 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $129,238 | $23,419 | $105,819 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $126,705 | $22,960 | $103,745 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $124,221 | $22,510 | $101,711 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $121,786 | $22,069 | $99,717 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $119,399 | $21,637 | $97,762 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $115,303 | $20,895 | $94,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map