18813 Hanthorne Dr Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,119 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18813 Hanthorne Dr, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $265,530, approximately $200 per square foot. 18813 Hanthorne Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Mosbauer Michael T and Mosbauer Cynthia L
Bought by
Mosbauer Michael T and Mosbauer Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosbauer Michael T | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mosbauer Michael T | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $37,083 | $5,098 | $31,985 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $32,247 | $3,450 | $28,797 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $32,247 | $3,876 | $28,371 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $28,120 | $3,249 | $24,871 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $28,120 | $3,249 | $24,871 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $26,226 | $3,249 | $22,977 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $26,226 | $3,249 | $22,977 |
| 2018 | $771,561 | $24,865 | $3,879 | $20,986 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $24,865 | $3,879 | $20,986 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $24,241 | $3,327 | $20,914 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $23,535 | $3,230 | $20,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map