18815 N 20th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,915 - $482,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18815 N 20th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $431,229, approximately $204 per square foot. 18815 N 20th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Village Meadows Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $16,723 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $15,926 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $31,910 | $6,380 | $25,530 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $24,850 | $4,970 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $21,360 | $4,270 | $17,090 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $19,900 | $3,980 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $18,250 | $3,650 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $16,500 | $3,300 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $16,120 | $3,220 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map