18815 Windingbrook Rd Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $345,647 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18815 Windingbrook Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $391,662, approximately $171 per square foot. 18815 Windingbrook Rd is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Deborah Sue
Bought by
Todd Allman A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,390
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Oliver H and Thompson Marian A
Bought by
Thompson Deborah Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Allman A | -- | Corporate Title Agency | |
| Thompson Deborah Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|