18981 Windingbrook Rd Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18981 Windingbrook Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $251,271, approximately $249 per square foot. 18981 Windingbrook Rd is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Snider Jean B
Bought by
Snider Jean B and Jean B Snider Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Snider Jean B
Bought by
Snider Jean B and Jean B Snider Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Mcdonough Mark and Mcdonough Johanna
Bought by
Snider John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Bailey Andrew R and Schoch Stefanie
Bought by
Mcdonough Mark and United States Of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Jean B | -- | None Available | |
| Snider Jean M | -- | None Available | |
| Snider Jean B | -- | None Available | |
| Snider Jean B | $120,000 | None Available | |