$379,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$237 Per Sq Ft

0 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This inviting sunny 3-bedroom, 2 full-bath home offers a private balcony with mountain views, plus a spacious two-car garage. Thoughtful layout with comfortable living spaces throughout. Large partially fenced backyard too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erica Koitzsch

Herrington and Company, LLC License #125704 Listed on: 02/16/2026

Herrington and Company, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Unity Home Group

EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage License #500017

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Alpenglow Elementary School
  • Gruening Middle School
  • Eagle River High School

Community Details

  • Eaglewood Association, Phone Number (907) 343-8911

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Directions: Eagle River Loop Road, N. Montague Loop, right on Eaglewood Loop, right on S. Kanaga Loop
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Tuck Under
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 255
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Eaglewood
  • Phone: 907-343-8911

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alpenglow
  • High School: Eagle River
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gruening

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Zoning: CE-R-2A Single and Two Family Residential

Listed on
Feb 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$379,000
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-73.58%
Original Mortgage
$387,148
Outstanding Balance
$387,148
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$41,865

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2023
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
List Price
$364,900
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.71%
Original Mortgage
$369,783
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2019
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Meng Carter William and Meng Carter William
Bought by
Renuart Robert and Renuart Meghan
Seller's Agent
Todd O'Banion
O'Banion Real Estate and Relocation Services, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Peter Carpenter
EXP Realty, LLC
List Price
$245,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.69%
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Atkinson Matthew A and Atkinson Bobbi J
Bought by
Meng Carter William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$241,050
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Bunce Bruce M
Bought by
Atkinson Matthew A and Atkinson Bobbi J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Bunce Bruce M
Bought by
Atkinson Matthew A and Atkinson Bobbi J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Roe Christopher H and Roe Lyndell
Bought by
Bunce Bruce M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,950
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
Sold by
Driver Wilbur D and Driver Jamie W
Bought by
Roe Christopher H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
7.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Of Alas
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $387,148 VA
Previous Owner $369,783 VA
Previous Owner $205,000 VA
Previous Owner $241,050 VA
Previous Owner $178,500 VA
Previous Owner $178,500 VA
Previous Owner $112,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $105,300 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $379,000 +1.1% $237 / Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Price Changed $375,000 +2.8% $234 / Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 For Sale $364,900 +48.9% $228 / Sq Ft
06/26/2019 06/26/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/11/2019 05/11/19 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2019 05/07/19 For Sale $245,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,386 $319,400 $83,500 $235,900
2024 $4,386 $306,900 $83,500 $223,400
2023 $4,155 $279,800 $83,500 $196,300
2022 $3,264 $266,600 $83,500 $183,100
2021 $4,033 $249,700 $83,500 $166,200
2020 $2,911 $243,800 $83,500 $160,300
2019 $3,507 $241,500 $83,500 $158,000
2018 $3,466 $240,000 $87,500 $152,500
2017 $3,445 $240,900 $83,000 $157,900
2016 $3,033 $245,200 $83,000 $162,200
2015 $3,033 $232,700 $75,900 $156,800
2014 $3,033 $233,600 $75,900 $157,700

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-1228

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 06702432000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.