1883 Oak Crest Dr Roseville, CA 95661
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,478
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1883 Oak Crest Dr, Roseville, CA 95661 and is currently estimated at $1,266,764, approximately $282 per square foot. 1883 Oak Crest Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Stoneridge Elementary School, Warren T. Eich Middle School, and Oakmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Presley Jacob and Presley Tina
Bought by
Presley Jacob and Presley Tina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Ball Nathan and Wenker Kerilee
Bought by
Presley Jacob and Presley Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,500
Outstanding Balance
$297,041
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$969,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Ball Nathan
Bought by
Ball Nathan and Wenker Kerilee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$928,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Stoneridge Parkway Partners Llc
Bought by
Ball Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,850
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presley Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Presley Jacob | $708,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Ball Nathan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ball Nathan | $223,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Presley Jacob | $474,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Nathan | $928,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Nathan | $211,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,434 | $947,589 | $206,030 | $741,559 |
| 2023 | $11,434 | $910,795 | $198,031 | $712,764 |
| 2022 | $11,226 | $892,938 | $194,149 | $698,789 |
| 2021 | $10,990 | $875,431 | $190,343 | $685,088 |
| 2020 | $10,939 | $866,456 | $188,392 | $678,064 |
| 2019 | $10,769 | $849,468 | $184,699 | $664,769 |
| 2018 | $10,520 | $832,813 | $181,078 | $651,735 |
| 2017 | $10,484 | $816,484 | $177,528 | $638,956 |
| 2016 | $10,169 | $800,476 | $174,048 | $626,428 |
| 2015 | $9,978 | $788,453 | $171,434 | $617,019 |
| 2014 | $10,189 | $773,009 | $168,076 | $604,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map