1883 Pinehurst Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,214 - $952,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,007
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1883 Pinehurst Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $904,554, approximately $300 per square foot. 1883 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Horace Mann School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Dedenbach Karl and Leisz Marie
Bought by
Lick William and Mrosak Justine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Outstanding Balance
$690,611
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Dedenbach Karl L and Dedenbach Marie C
Bought by
Lick William and Mrosak Justine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Outstanding Balance
$690,611
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Allen David O and Mcconaghy Ethel W
Bought by
Leisz Marie C and Dedenbach Karl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lick William | $815,000 | -- | |
| Lick William | $815,000 | Edgewater Title | |
| Leisz Marie C | $294,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lick William | $715,000 | |
| Closed | Lick William | $715,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,174 | $788,100 | $205,300 | $582,800 |
| 2023 | $12,174 | $743,300 | $205,300 | $538,000 |
| 2022 | $9,936 | $624,000 | $205,300 | $418,700 |
| 2021 | $9,586 | $595,500 | $205,300 | $390,200 |
| 2020 | $10,122 | $595,800 | $205,300 | $390,500 |
| 2019 | $8,760 | $585,700 | $205,300 | $380,400 |
| 2018 | $8,210 | $513,300 | $205,300 | $308,000 |
| 2017 | $7,406 | $497,700 | $205,300 | $292,400 |
| 2016 | $7,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $70 | $440,500 | $176,000 | $264,500 |
| 2014 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map