1883 Wilson Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $894,896 - $960,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1883 Wilson Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $919,724, approximately $453 per square foot. 1883 Wilson Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Smith Anne Patricia and Smith Brian Scott
Bought by
Smith Brian Scott and Smith Anne Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,678
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Smith Anne Patricia and Smith Scott
Bought by
Smith Scott and Smith Anne Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Smith Anne Patricia
Bought by
Smith Scott and Smith Anne Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,600
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Smith Brian Scott
Bought by
Smith Anne Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Cambio William V and Cambio Patricia A
Bought by
Smith Anne Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brian Scott | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Scott | -- | -- | |
| Smith Scott | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Smith Anne Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Smith Anne Patricia | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brian Scott | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Scott | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Scott | $336,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $344,904 | $120,714 | $224,190 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $338,141 | $118,347 | $219,794 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $331,510 | $116,026 | $215,484 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $325,010 | $113,751 | $211,259 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $318,638 | $111,521 | $207,117 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $315,370 | $110,377 | $204,993 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $309,187 | $108,213 | $200,974 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $303,124 | $106,091 | $197,033 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $297,181 | $104,011 | $193,170 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $291,354 | $101,972 | $189,382 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $286,977 | $100,440 | $186,537 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $281,356 | $98,473 | $182,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map