1884 Freemont Rd Memphis, TN 38114
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1884 Freemont Rd, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $80,535, approximately $55 per square foot. 1884 Freemont Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Memphis College Preparatory, and Veritas College Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Green Bertha
Bought by
Diggs Mary Jean Green
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diggs Mary Jean Green | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $11,900 | $1,500 | $10,400 |
| 2024 | $216 | $6,375 | $1,000 | $5,375 |
| 2023 | $388 | $6,375 | $1,000 | $5,375 |
| 2022 | $388 | $6,375 | $1,000 | $5,375 |
| 2021 | $393 | $6,375 | $1,000 | $5,375 |
| 2020 | $424 | $5,850 | $1,000 | $4,850 |
| 2019 | $424 | $5,850 | $1,000 | $4,850 |
| 2018 | $424 | $5,850 | $1,000 | $4,850 |
| 2017 | $240 | $5,850 | $1,000 | $4,850 |
| 2016 | $308 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $308 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map