1884 NW Pine Tree Ln Stuart, FL 34994
North River Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1884 NW Pine Tree Ln, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $1,325,093, approximately $501 per square foot. 1884 NW Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Steele Chalres B and Steele Lillian
Bought by
Steele Chalres B and Steele Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Charles B Steele M and Lillian Steele M
Bought by
Steele Charles B and Steele Lillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
David M Franklin Tr
Bought by
Steele C B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1990
Bought by
Steele Charles B and Steele Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Chalres B | -- | Attorney | |
| Steele Charles B | $60,500 | -- | |
| Steele C B | $155,000 | -- | |