1904 NW Pine Tree Ln Stuart, FL 34994
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $1,166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 NW Pine Tree Ln, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $998,719, approximately $651 per square foot. 1904 NW Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Tight-Line Lakes Llc
Bought by
Wolff Jay and Wolff Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Decl Scharosch Mark and Decl Mark Scharosch Intervivos
Bought by
Scharosch Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Scharoschi Mark A
Bought by
Scharosch Mark and The Mark Scharosch Intercvivos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Scharosch Kelley A
Bought by
Scharosch Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Scharosch Mark A and Scharosch Kelly
Bought by
Scharosch Mark and Scharosch Kelley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Montgomery Helen M and Montgomery Steven C
Bought by
Scharosch Mark A and Scharosch Kelly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Jay | $297,000 | Christopher J Twohey Pa | |
| Scharosch Mark A | -- | Attorney | |
| Scharosch Mark | -- | Attorney | |
| Scharosch Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Scharosch Mark | -- | Attorney | |
| Scharosch Mark A | $489,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,486 | $549,094 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,333 | $530,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,333 | $515,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,053 | $500,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,092 | $485,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,466 | $450,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,379 | $440,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,195 | $431,870 | $350,000 | $81,870 |
| 2017 | $6,893 | $448,240 | $375,000 | $73,240 |
| 2016 | $7,900 | $446,320 | $375,000 | $71,320 |
| 2015 | $7,727 | $415,610 | $340,000 | $75,610 |
| 2014 | $7,727 | $412,980 | $340,000 | $72,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map