18840 Avenue 22 Chowchilla, CA 93610
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18840 Avenue 22, Chowchilla, CA 93610. 18840 Avenue 22 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Stephens Elementary School, and Merle L. Fuller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Moore Richard O and Moore Elaine
Bought by
The Moore Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Bushman Allen and Bushman Carla Hunter
Bought by
Bushman Allen and Bushman Carla Hunter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Moore Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Richard O | -- | None Available | |
| Bushman Allen | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $332,419 | $164,287 | $168,132 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $319,512 | $157,908 | $161,604 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $307,108 | $151,777 | $155,331 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $307,107 | $151,777 | $155,330 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $190,608 | $119,009 | $71,599 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $186,872 | $116,676 | $70,196 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $127,144 | $16,900 | $110,244 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $124,652 | $16,569 | $108,083 |
| 2016 | $703 | $75,150 | $16,245 | $58,905 |
| 2015 | $694 | $74,022 | $16,001 | $58,021 |
| 2014 | $680 | $72,573 | $15,688 | $56,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map