1885 E Mountain St Pasadena, CA 91104
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,503,000 - $1,804,650
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,618,913, approximately $690 per square foot. 1885 E Mountain St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Leung William Ming-Cheong and Leung Guoying
Bought by
Leung-Kong Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Leung William and Kong Guoying
Bought by
Leung William and Kong Guoying
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Five Acres The Boys & Girls Aid Society
Bought by
Leung William and Kong Guoying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung-Kong Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Leung William | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Leung William | $625,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leung William | $391,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leung William | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,227 | $806,750 | $645,406 | $161,344 |
| 2024 | $9,227 | $790,932 | $632,751 | $158,181 |
| 2023 | $9,148 | $775,425 | $620,345 | $155,080 |
| 2022 | $8,834 | $760,222 | $608,182 | $152,040 |
| 2021 | $8,471 | $745,316 | $596,257 | $149,059 |
| 2019 | $8,157 | $723,212 | $578,573 | $144,639 |
| 2018 | $8,219 | $709,032 | $567,229 | $141,803 |
| 2016 | $7,944 | $681,501 | $545,203 | $136,298 |
| 2015 | $7,856 | $671,265 | $537,014 | $134,251 |
| 2014 | $7,693 | $658,117 | $526,495 | $131,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map