1885 Eisenhower Cir Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $298,424 - $370,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,443
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 Eisenhower Cir, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $334,356, approximately $136 per square foot. 1885 Eisenhower Cir is a home with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,144 | $334,170 | $29,420 | $304,750 |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $304,880 | $32,200 | $272,680 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $295,312 | $32,200 | $263,112 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $259,433 | $32,200 | $227,233 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $252,258 | $32,200 | $220,058 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $247,500 | $32,200 | $215,300 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $239,451 | $32,200 | $207,251 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $239,451 | $32,200 | $207,251 |
| 2017 | -- | $233,415 | $32,200 | $201,215 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,366 | $0 | $225,366 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,366 | $0 | $225,366 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,525 | $0 | $240,525 |
| 2011 | -- | $231,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map