1885 NW Eagle Point Stuart, FL 34994
North River Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,785,000 - $2,022,816
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,053
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 NW Eagle Point, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $1,889,704, approximately $466 per square foot. 1885 NW Eagle Point is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Harrell Gayle B
Bought by
Harrel Gayle B and Harrell James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1971
Bought by
Harrell James E and Harrell Gayle B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrel Gayle B | -- | Attorney | |
| Harrell James E | $23,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $694,253 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $674,688 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $655,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $635,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $617,436 | $0 | $0 |