18852 E El Carmen Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,172,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18852 E El Carmen Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,027,516, approximately $596 per square foot. 18852 E El Carmen Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Esplanade Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $345,163 | $244,682 | $100,481 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $338,396 | $239,885 | $98,511 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $331,761 | $235,181 | $96,580 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $325,256 | $230,569 | $94,687 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $318,879 | $226,048 | $92,831 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $315,610 | $223,730 | $91,880 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $309,422 | $219,343 | $90,079 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $303,355 | $215,042 | $88,313 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $297,407 | $210,825 | $86,582 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $291,576 | $206,691 | $84,885 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $287,197 | $203,587 | $83,610 |
| 2014 | $3,240 | $281,572 | $199,599 | $81,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map