18857 Andrada Dr Rowland Heights, CA 91748
Estimated Value: $748,812 - $860,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18857 Andrada Dr, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 and is currently estimated at $818,953, approximately $650 per square foot. 18857 Andrada Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Killian Elementary School, Alvarado Intermediate School, and John A. Rowland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Hussain Bashir and Hussain Tahera B
Bought by
Hussain Bashir and Bashir & Tahera Hussain Living
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussain Bashir | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $150,948 | $67,476 | $83,472 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $147,989 | $66,153 | $81,836 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $145,088 | $64,856 | $80,232 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $142,244 | $63,585 | $78,659 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $139,456 | $62,339 | $77,117 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $135,322 | $60,491 | $74,831 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $132,669 | $59,305 | $73,364 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $127,519 | $57,003 | $70,516 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $125,604 | $56,147 | $69,457 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $123,145 | $55,048 | $68,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map