18858 Shell Dr Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $534,669
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18858 Shell Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $506,667, approximately $312 per square foot. 18858 Shell Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Henderson Ronnie Lee and Henderson Josefina
Bought by
Ronnie And Josefina Henderson Revocable Livin and Henderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Henderson Ronnie L
Bought by
Henderson Ronnie L and Henderson Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,050
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Henderson Ronnie L and Henderson Josefina
Bought by
Henderson Ronnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,050
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Arakelian Eddie K
Bought by
Henderson Ronnie Lee and Henderson Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Arakelian Eddie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Anabell
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Gunter Roy and Gunter Carrie
Bought by
Sanchez Anabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Joy Brandon Jace S and Joy Brandon
Bought by
Gunter Roy and Gunter Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
8.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie And Josefina Henderson Revocable Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henderson Ronnie L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Henderson Ronnie Lee | $170,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Arakelian Eddie K | $100,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $97,500 | Accommodation | |
| Sanchez Anabel | $360,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gunter Roy | $159,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Ronnie L | $162,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Ronnie Lee | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Anabel | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunter Roy | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $217,784 | $73,020 | $144,764 |
| 2023 | -- | $209,330 | $70,186 | $139,144 |
| 2022 | $0 | $205,226 | $68,810 | $136,416 |
| 2021 | $0 | $201,203 | $67,461 | $133,742 |
| 2020 | $0 | $199,141 | $66,770 | $132,371 |
| 2019 | $0 | $195,237 | $65,461 | $129,776 |
| 2018 | $0 | $191,410 | $64,178 | $127,232 |
| 2017 | $0 | $187,658 | $62,920 | $124,738 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,980 | $61,687 | $122,293 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,218 | $60,761 | $120,457 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $177,669 | $59,571 | $118,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map