1887 Granger St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $995,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1887 Granger St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $949,983, approximately $399 per square foot. 1887 Granger St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Howell Linda and The Howell Trust
Bought by
Howell Linda Susan and Howell Roy Mckinley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Howell Roy M and Howell Genevieve
Bought by
Howell Roy M and Howell Genevieve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Linda Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Howell Roy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $110,207 | $22,002 | $88,205 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $108,047 | $21,571 | $86,476 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $105,929 | $21,148 | $84,781 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $103,852 | $20,733 | $83,119 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $101,816 | $20,326 | $81,490 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $100,773 | $20,118 | $80,655 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $98,798 | $19,724 | $79,074 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $96,862 | $19,338 | $77,524 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $94,963 | $18,959 | $76,004 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $93,102 | $18,588 | $74,514 |
| 2015 | $990 | $91,705 | $18,309 | $73,396 |
| 2014 | $967 | $89,910 | $17,951 | $71,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map