Seller's Agent in 2014
Lani Sylvas
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 889-7119
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $817,492 - $892,000
This wonderful San Diego County home awaits you. Located in Chula Vista this home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Complete with a fireplace in the living room and a bonus room next to the dining room, lots of room for entertaining. Large spacious backyard, want a garden start one today. The additional room serves well for those family gatherings. Hurry and Place your bids today, this home will not last. PLEASE see supplemental remarks for more info on this property. Per FHA Appraisal Sq.Ft.1240 Neighborhoods: Southwestern College Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker West License #01418493 Listed on: 04/09/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Jose | $400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $319,163 | First American Title | |
| Swink Helen N | -- | -- | |
| Swink Helen N | -- | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Jose | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swink Helen N | $435,478 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,553 | $480,731 | $312,477 | $168,254 |
| 2024 | $5,553 | $471,305 | $306,350 | $164,955 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $462,065 | $300,344 | $161,721 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $453,005 | $294,455 | $158,550 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $444,124 | $288,682 | $155,442 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $439,571 | $285,722 | $153,849 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $430,953 | $280,120 | $150,833 |
| 2018 | $4,868 | $422,504 | $274,628 | $147,876 |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $414,221 | $269,244 | $144,977 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $406,100 | $263,965 | $142,135 |
| 2015 | $4,590 | $400,000 | $260,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $710 | $65,730 | $15,810 | $49,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lani Sylvas
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 889-7119
26 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lucero Ceballos
San Diego Realty Excellence
(619) 279-1666
19 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 140018736
APN: 642-240-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.