1887 Slate Dr Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,368,000 - $1,600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1887 Slate Dr, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,495,955, approximately $804 per square foot. 1887 Slate Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Jajoo Vijay and Kwatra Vandhana
Bought by
Rafael Allan and Ng Rafael Evangela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,943
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,145,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Huang Yongjing and Lu Yongfen
Bought by
Jajoo Vijay and Kwatra Vandhana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$624,700
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Huang Yongjing and Lu Yongfen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Allan | $842,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jajoo Vijay | $781,000 | -- | |
| Huang Yongjing | $254,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rafael Allan | $442,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jajoo Vijay | $624,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Yongjing | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,230 | $996,734 | $299,020 | $697,714 |
| 2024 | $14,230 | $977,191 | $293,157 | $684,034 |
| 2023 | $13,820 | $958,035 | $287,410 | $670,625 |
| 2022 | $13,600 | $939,250 | $281,775 | $657,475 |
| 2021 | $13,301 | $920,835 | $276,250 | $644,585 |
| 2020 | $12,999 | $911,397 | $273,419 | $637,978 |
| 2019 | $13,124 | $893,530 | $268,059 | $625,471 |
| 2018 | $12,827 | $876,016 | $262,805 | $613,211 |
| 2017 | $12,527 | $858,840 | $257,652 | $601,188 |
| 2016 | $11,663 | $815,000 | $244,500 | $570,500 |
| 2015 | $10,739 | $745,000 | $223,500 | $521,500 |
| 2014 | $10,256 | $723,000 | $216,900 | $506,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map