1880 Firebrick Terrace Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $1,096,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Firebrick Terrace, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,027,751, approximately $688 per square foot. 1880 Firebrick Terrace is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Leong Po Lee
Bought by
Leong Lingad Joanne and Leong Po Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Sun Xiaohua and Wu Jinfang
Bought by
Leong Po Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Drexler Dieter and Drexler Ingrid
Bought by
Sun Xiaohua and Wu Jinfang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Drexler Dieter and Drexler Ingrid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,850
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leong Lingad Joanne | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Leong Po Lee | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sun Xiaohua | $275,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Drexler Dieter | $208,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leong Lingad Joanne | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sun Xiaohua | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drexler Dieter | $186,850 | |
| Closed | Sun Xiaohua | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,166 | $936,500 | $283,050 | $660,450 |
| 2024 | $8,166 | $521,607 | $157,858 | $370,749 |
| 2023 | $7,899 | $518,244 | $154,763 | $363,481 |
| 2022 | $7,756 | $501,083 | $151,729 | $356,354 |
| 2021 | $7,587 | $491,122 | $148,754 | $349,368 |
| 2020 | $7,440 | $493,015 | $147,229 | $345,786 |
| 2019 | $7,500 | $483,351 | $144,343 | $339,008 |
| 2018 | $7,326 | $473,875 | $141,513 | $332,362 |
| 2017 | $7,153 | $464,586 | $138,739 | $325,847 |
| 2016 | $6,897 | $455,479 | $136,020 | $319,459 |
| 2015 | $6,768 | $448,639 | $133,977 | $314,662 |
| 2014 | $6,528 | $439,853 | $131,353 | $308,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map