18871 Copper St Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,683 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18871 Copper St, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $509,421, approximately $217 per square foot. 18871 Copper St is a home with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Apple Valley High School, and Mountain View Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Thomas Henry D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,125
Outstanding Balance
$211,203
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$298,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Henry D | $303,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Henry D | $253,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $345,092 | $28,446 | $316,646 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $338,325 | $27,888 | $310,437 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $331,691 | $27,341 | $304,350 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $325,187 | $26,805 | $298,382 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $318,810 | $26,279 | $292,531 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $315,541 | $26,010 | $289,531 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $309,354 | $25,500 | $283,854 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $303,288 | $25,000 | $278,288 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,363 | $14,363 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map