18877 Farallon Rd Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18877 Farallon Rd, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $596,755, approximately $211 per square foot. 18877 Farallon Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Cantu and Rosalinda
Bought by
Cantu Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Family Trust | -- | Lawvex Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $310,395 | $43,895 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $298,344 | $42,192 | $256,152 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $292,495 | $41,365 | $251,130 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $286,760 | $40,554 | $246,206 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $283,821 | $40,139 | $243,682 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $278,256 | $39,352 | $238,904 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $272,801 | $38,581 | $234,220 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $267,453 | $37,825 | $229,628 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $262,210 | $37,084 | $225,126 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $258,272 | $36,527 | $221,745 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $253,214 | $35,812 | $217,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map