18897 Farallon Rd Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $496,163 - $548,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,958
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18897 Farallon Rd, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $518,291, approximately $264 per square foot. 18897 Farallon Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
King Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
King Gerald E and King Lois Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Outstanding Balance
$156,922
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2020
Sold by
King Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
King Gerald E and King Lois Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Outstanding Balance
$156,922
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
King Gerald E and King Lois L
Bought by
King Gerald E and King Lynee L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
King Gerald E and King Lynne L
Bought by
King Gerald E and King Lois L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Eugene Bloemer Raymond
Bought by
King George E and King Lynne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,961
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Gerald E | -- | Title Connect | |
| King Gerald E | -- | Title Connect | |
| King Gerald E | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| King Gerald E | -- | None Available | |
| King Gerald E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| King George E | $127,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Gerald E | $228,750 | |
| Previous Owner | King Gerald E | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King George E | $125,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $236,670 | $38,413 | $198,257 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $227,481 | $36,922 | $190,559 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $223,022 | $36,199 | $186,823 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $218,650 | $35,490 | $183,160 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $216,409 | $35,127 | $181,282 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $212,167 | $34,439 | $177,728 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $208,008 | $33,764 | $174,244 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $203,930 | $33,102 | $170,828 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $199,932 | $32,453 | $167,479 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $196,930 | $31,966 | $164,964 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $193,073 | $31,340 | $161,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map