1888 E 15th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Yorktown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,113
Studio
--
Bath
3,366
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1888 E 15th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $552,113, approximately $164 per square foot. 1888 E 15th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Crossroads Inc
Bought by
1872 East 15Th Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1872 East 15Th Llc | $351,000 | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $28,842 | $28,842 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $28,842 | $28,842 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $28,842 | $28,842 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $28,842 | $28,842 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $28,842 | $28,842 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,030 | $38,610 | $28,842 | $9,768 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map