NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $303,300 - $335,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,347 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2015

Last sale price $162,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,909 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • Home Office
  • Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Cypress Park

About This Home

As of May 2015

Great price for this 3 bedroom/2 bath home, plus an office! Established neighborhood. Cypress Park is directly across the street from home. Plenty of kitchen cabinets, indoor laundry. Vaulted ceiling and fireplace in living room. This is a must see, so don't delay and call today?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Harper

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 04/11/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Beltran

Coldwell Banker Choboian Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6,806

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,347 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Microwave
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,806 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 182250029000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6,806 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: buyer to verify
  • Directions: Take Mooney Blvd., towards Tulare, turn right on Bardsley Ave., turn left on Irwin St., turn right on Levin Ave., turn left onto Sundance St.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms:Master Bedroom2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete6: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6806.0
  • Parcel #: 182250029000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2015
Closed on
May 4, 2015
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
4.52%
Current Estimated Value
$320,075

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,075
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Goodman Clay
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Maldonado John S
Bought by
Goodman Clay and Goodman Betty

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,450
Interest Rate
7.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Espinola Kevin B $162,000 Wfg National Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $145,000 Accommodation
Goodman Clay $89,500 Chicago Title Co
Maldonado John S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Goodman Clay $44,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Sold $162,000 +4.5% $120 / Sq Ft
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2015 03/24/15 For Sale $155,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,119 $194,697 $48,072 $146,625
2024 $2,119 $190,880 $47,130 $143,750
2023 $2,065 $187,138 $46,206 $140,932
2022 $2,005 $183,469 $45,300 $138,169
2021 $1,979 $179,872 $44,412 $135,460
2020 $2,012 $178,028 $43,957 $134,071
2019 $2,063 $174,537 $43,095 $131,442
2018 $2,030 $171,115 $42,250 $128,865
2017 $2,011 $167,760 $41,422 $126,338
2016 $1,923 $164,471 $40,610 $123,861
2015 -- $111,591 $35,108 $76,483
2014 -- $109,405 $34,420 $74,985
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 114569

Tulare County MLS

APN: 182-250-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.