1889 Barnum St Sheffield, MA 01257
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $311,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
375
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1889 Barnum St, Sheffield, MA 01257 and is currently estimated at $234,258, approximately $624 per square foot. 1889 Barnum St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Mt. Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Est Woodbeck Floyd F and Tyron Anne W
Bought by
Ivanoff Ivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanoff Ivan | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $156,500 | $87,400 | $69,100 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $156,500 | $87,400 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $156,500 | $87,400 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $145,300 | $87,400 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $134,400 | $83,600 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $128,800 | $83,600 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $114,700 | $72,100 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $114,700 | $72,100 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $114,700 | $72,100 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $113,600 | $69,400 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $113,600 | $69,400 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map